Mar Aberto Suite
Mar Aberto Suite Ubatuba villa is located a mere 1.6 km from the Tamar Project sea turtle conservation center, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.
The Tenorio Beach is nestled around a 10-minute drive from the property, and the TAMAR Project Ubatuba is approximately a 20-minute walk away. The Ubatuba holiday home is not far from family-friendly places such as the outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium.
Among other facilities at Mar Aberto Suite villa tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware are provided for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area. Bar Dos Amigos, serving a wide range of meals, is only 1.5 km away.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional137 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Mar Aberto Suite villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Mar Aberto Suite villa is $68. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Mar Aberto Suite villa?
Guests of Mar Aberto Suite villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Mar Aberto Suite villa?
Visitors of Mar Aberto Suite villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bar Dos Amigos (a mere 1.5 km away). - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Mar Aberto Suite villa?
You can stay at Mar Aberto Suite villa with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the holiday home?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at the holiday home for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the villa?
Guests staying at the villa can easily access Tamar Project and Tenorio's Beach, located nearly 20 minutes' walk from the property and 2.8 km away respectively.